PRIVACY POLICY


HOMAGE takes your privacy very seriously and the sensitive nature of any personal information provided to us. We fully comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (5th) and the National Privacy Principles.

To enable us to provide our services to you, we will need your personal information including name, email and postal address for delivery.

We collect the information in a variety of ways - in person, in writing, by telephone, through our website and by other electronic communication channels.

When we send you an issue of our seasonal newsletter we will give you the opportunity to decline to receive any further communications from us.

We do not disclose your personal information to others. We do not release your personal information to direct marketers or other websites.

We may be required by law or by an order of a court or tribunal to disclose your personal information to others. The Privacy Act also allows us to disclose personal information about you for purposes relating to public safety and law enforcement.

Apart from situations permitted by the National Privacy Principles, your personal information will only be seen or used by HOMAGE employees. Our electronic information systems are password protected to prevent unauthorised access.

All service providers will be informed of the importance we place on protecting your privacy and their role in helping us to do this and we will ask them to undertake to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. Any use of your personal information by them will be subject to the Privacy Act and the Principles..

If you so wish to unsubscribe from communication with HOMAGE, all personal information stored with us will be removed. Subject to any restrictions in the Privacy Act or Principles, we will tell you on request what personal information we hold about you.

If you would like further information on our privacy policy or if you have any concerns over the privacy protection of the information you have given to us, please e-mail us at info@homagefemme.com.

If you are not happy with our response, you can contact the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at privacy@privacy.gov.au or telephone 1300 363 992.